Program

Wednesday 24th October : 

Arrival of some teams & delegations

Thursday 25th October 

Arrival of other teams & delegations
19H30-20H15 :

Welcome meeting show for Louvres cup I Open, WC III / CC III and Mediterranean Countries AGG IV

20h30-21h30:

Draw for WC III / CC III and Mediterranean Countries AGG IV

Place :
Crowne Plaza Paris – Charles de Gaulle
8 Allée du Verger, 95700 Roissy-en-France

One person per team, thank you to send the name of the participant to competition.france.102018@orange.fr

Welcome kits and accreditations will be given at the Welcome Meeting show.
Head of delegation (1/country) is required to bring passports of all members of delegation and proof of medical insurance of all members of delegation. All payments must be paid before accreditating.
Head of delegation will receive accreditation cards, meals tickets and travelling cards for the whole delegation

Friday 26th October

Arrival of other teams & delegations

Welcome kits and accreditations will be given to the competition office, to those not present at the Welcome Meeting show

Preliminaries : Louvres Cup I Open

09H00 : the warm-up starts for Children 8-10 & 10-12 (according to the list of the draw)
9H15 : Judges meeting and draw
10H15 : Opening ceremony

10H30-12H9: Preliminaries for categories Children 8-10 & 10-12.

Team parade for Children 8-10 & 10-12 + judges presentation
12H : the warm-up starts for Children 12-14, Junior & Seniors
12H30-13H30 : Break

13H30-15H00: Preliminaries for categories Children 12-14, Juniors &
Seniors

Team parade for Children 12-14, Junior & Seniors
15H15-15H45 : Draw for finalist all categories (Children, Juniors & Seniors)
15H45 -16H00 : Break

Preliminaries : Mediterranean Countries AGG IV for Children & Children Mixed

15H30 : the warm-up starts for all categories (according to the list of the draw)
15H30 : Judges meeting and draw
16H30-17H00: Opening ceremony with team parade for categories children & Children Mixed + Judges presentation

17H00-17H35: Preliminaries for categories Children & Children Mixed

17H45-18H00: Draw for finalist for categories children & Children Mixed
18H00 -19H00 : Break

Official training : World Cup III, Challenge Cup III & Mediterranean Countries AGG IV

17H30 : the warm-up starts for all categories (according to the list of the draw)

19H00-20H45 : Official training for WC III & CC III and Mediterranean
Countries AGG IV : Juniors, Seniors & Mixed

Saturday 27th October

FINALS : Louvres Cup I Open

9H15 : Judges meeting and draw
08H30: the warm-up starts for Children 8-10, 10-12 & 12-14.
9H45 : Opening ceremony + Judges presentation

10H00-12H00: Finals for categories Children 8-10, 10-12 & 12-14

11H30: the warm-up starts for Juniors & Seniors.
12H00-13H00 : Break

13H00-13H45 : Finals for categories Juniors & Seniors

14H15-15H15 : Team parade & Awarding Ceremony for all categories
15H15-15H45: Break

 

FINALS  : Mediterranean Countries AGG IV (children & Children Mixed)

14H15: the warm-up starts
14H45 : Judges meeting and draw
15H30 : Opening ceremony + Judges presentation

15H45-16H20 : Finals for categories Children & Children Mixed

16H45-17H15 : Team parade & Awarding Ceremony for Mediterranean Countries IV for categories Children & Children Mixed
17H15-18H15: Break

Preliminaries : World Cup III, Challenge Cup III & Mediterranean Countries AGG IV (Juniors, Seniors & Mixed)

17H30 : Judges meeting and draw
17H30 : the warm-up starts for all categories
18H30-19H30 : Team parade & Opening ceremony + Judges presentation

19H00-20H15: Preliminaries for WC III / CC III and Mediterranean Countries IV

20H15-20H45: Break

20H45-21H45: Preliminaries for WC III / CC III and Mediterranean Countries IV

22H15-22H45 : Draw for finalist

Sunday 28th October

FINALS : World Cup III, Challenge Cup III  & Mediterranean Countries AGG IV

9H30 Judges meeting and draw
09H00 : the warm-up starts for all categories
10H00-10H30 : Team parade & Opening ceremony for Finals + Judges presentation

10H30-12H30 : Finals WC III / CC III and Mediterranean Countries IV

13H00-14H00 : Awarding and closing ceremony
Departures
19H00 – Banquet 

Monday 29th October

Departures

%d blogueurs aiment cette page :